当前位置:首页 |  新闻栏新闻动态

离散数学与优化国际会议日程

信息来源: 暂无 发布日期: 2016-06-24 浏览次数:

6月25日上午大会报告

大会报告(怡山大厦主楼三层报告厅

主持人:范更华

09:00-09:50

马志明

Lampability of Markov   chains: from finite states to continuous states

09:50-10:40

陈永川

不变量理论的几个问题和猜想

10:40-11:00

茶歇(怡山大厦主楼三层大厅

6月25日上午分组报告

图论专题(怡山大厦主楼三层报告厅

主持人:许宝刚

11:00-11:30

马杰

Edges not in monochromatic   copies of a fixed graph

11:30-12:00

王杰

拓扑排序与置换群陪集代表的枚举

12:00-13:30

午餐(怡山大厦主楼一层餐厅)

组合专题(怡山大厦贵宾楼一层多功能厅5

主持人:葛根年

11:00-11:30

王军

A parameter dual to the   independence numbers of graphs

11:30-12:00

冯涛

Highly symmetric finite   geometric structures

12:00-13:30

午餐(怡山大厦主楼一层餐厅)

优化专题(怡山大厦贵宾楼一层多功能厅3

主持人:童小娇

11:00-11:30

胡晓东

Network Connection Problems with Interval Data

11:30-12:00

郭田德

Data Representation---From   Human Brains Perceive to Deep Learning

12:00-13:30

午餐(怡山大厦主楼一层餐厅)

6月25日下午大会报告

大会报告(怡山大厦主楼三层报告厅

主持人:邵嘉裕

14:30-15:20

张恭庆

Cheeger cut, Maxcut and the   spectral theory of 1-Laplacian on graphs

15:20-16:10

袁亚湘

Theory and Application of p-regularized Subproblems

for p > 2

16:10-16:30

茶歇(怡山大厦主楼三层大厅

6月25日下午分组报告

图论专题(怡山大厦主楼三层报告厅

主持人:李雨生

16:30-17:00

朱绪鼎

Multiple list colouring of   graphs

17:00-17:30

李才恒

Flag-transitive generalized   polygons

17:30-18:00

李国伟

Upper Bounds on Strong   Chromatic Index of Halin Graphs

18:00-20:00

晚餐(怡山大厦主楼一层餐厅)

组合专题(怡山大厦贵宾楼一层多功能厅5

主持人:雷建国

16:30-17:00

孙智伟

Combinatorial quantities and   arithmetic means

17:00-17:30

常彦勋

Progress on Sylvester's   problem

17:30-18:00

葛根年

Deterministic Constructions   of Compressed Sensing Matrices

18:00-20:00

晚餐(怡山大厦主楼一层餐厅)

优化专题(怡山大厦贵宾楼一层多功能厅3

主持人:杨晓光

16:30-17:00

童小娇

Distributionally robust   optimization-based economic dispatch in smart grid circumstance

17:00-17:30

陈旭谨

 

Cost-effective Methods for Locating the Source of Network Diffusion

17:30-18:00

张昭

Approximation Algorithm for   k-Connected m-Fold Dominating Set

18:00-20:00

晚餐(怡山大厦主楼一层餐厅)

6月26日上午分组报告

图论专题(怡山大厦主楼三层报告厅

主持人:彭岳建

08:30-09:00

李学良

树中有根树的渐进数目

09:00-09:30

陈冠涛

On Goldberg's Conjecture

09:30-10:00

郁星星

On the Kemans-Seymour   conjecture

10:00-10:30

常安

Tensor Spectra of Uniform   Hypergraphs

10:30-11:00

茶歇(怡山大厦主楼三层大厅

组合专题(怡山大厦贵宾楼一层多功能厅5

主持人:季青

08:30-09:00

杨立波

Kirillov's unimodality   conjecture for the rectangular Narayana polynomials

09:00-09:30

邵嘉裕

On some   properties of three different types of triangular blocked tensors

09:30-10:00

季利均

Ablelian Group   Invariant G-designs

10:00-10:30

侯庆虎

Asymptotic Log-convexity

10:30-11:00

茶歇(怡山大厦主楼三层大厅

优化专题(怡山大厦贵宾楼一层多功能厅3

主持人:陈旭谨

08:30-09:00

朱文兴

Relaxation Method for Triple   Patterning Lithography Layout Decomposition

09:00-09:30

杨晓光

Evolution of Cooperation and Conditional Dissociation

09:30-10:00

吴智君

Optimality and Stability of   Evolutionary Games of Socially Structured Populations

10:00-10:30

杨新民

Nonlinear Scalarization Methods and   Applications in Vector Optimization

10:30-11:00

茶歇(怡山大厦主楼三层大厅

6月26日上午大会报告

大会报告(怡山大厦主楼三层报告厅

主持人:吴智君

11:00-11:50

张树中

Tensor Completion and   Decomposition: an Optimization Perspective

12:00-13:30

午餐(怡山大厦主楼一层餐厅)